Search This Blog

Loading...

Sunday, 15 April 2012

Shadnagar Database

Shadnagar Information
Welcome to Shadnagar


History of Mahabubnagar District
Mahabubnagar District Officers Contact Numbers
Thahasildars
MPDO's
Collector & SP
Mahabubnagar District Police Area Wise
Large & Medium Scale Industries in Mahabubnagar
Emergency & Tollfree Numbers
Banks in Mahabubnagar District Area Wise
Dams in Mahabubnagar District
Broad Band - Satilight Internet - Mobile Broadband - Dialup Internet - Westnet Hosting Internet - Hardware & Software

For Adds on Shadnagar News Hub Contact Mr.Rajesh 0091-738-6693019 Now Your Adds is World wide with SNH.

Free for Add your shop details in Shadnagar Database. for only shadnagar people.
(Your Shop Details are visits world wide Audians (Netizens) )
Traffic from Local, National, International Persons/companies.

Shop Details SMS to 0091-738-6693019

SB Bank A/C No.6204 573 2248
SBH, Shadnagar Branch
IFSC Code: SBHY0020199

Period of Adds(Charges):
Rs.10,000/- per Month
Rs.1,00,000/- per Year
Rs. 25 Crores for Life Time

Shadnagar Police:

Mr.Madhav Reddy, DSP: 9440795740
CI-Shadnagar  9440795739
SI-Shadnagar: 9440795741
SI-Kothur: 9440900912
SI-Keshampet: 9440904759

Shadnagar Railway Station(Train Timing Enquiry)
Phone Number: 08548-252244

Shadnagar Electricity
Phone Number: 08548-252111

Shadnagar Blood Bank
Mobile No.9848288697

Shadnagar Muncipal Commisionar
Thajmohan Reddy: 8790902474

Print Media:

1. Eenadu
Ch. Bhupal 9948583999
K. Ranganath Town 8008573907
B. Praveen (Rural) 9866060111
Rajesh.New Town 8008573905
2. Andhra Jyothi
L. Mohan Reddy 9440645455
Shiva Kumar Town 9948648611
Ramchandraiah Rural 9390251506
3. Sakshi
V.V. Giri 9010223745
Ravi Pantulu Town 9948777063
Praveen Rural 9010818929
4. Vaartha
Sharath 9849871547
Rajashekar Rural 9948209332
5. Namste Teleangana
Krishna 8096677537
Phanikumar Rural 9550145444
Mahesh Town 9849494422
6. Praja Shakti
Md. Khaja Pasha 9666673155
Srinivas Rao Rural 9347350365
7. Andhra Bhoomi
G. Prakash 9848129330
Ramesh Town 9347217700
8. Andhra Prabha
Sarapu Ramesh 9347371717
9. Vishalandra
Md. Feroz 9848524700
10. Surya
Bhaskar 9912366506
11. Sathya Vartha
L. Ramesh Kumar 9885679100
Shravan KumarTown 9959917222
12. Praja Poratam
Eerani Jangaiah 9848229350
13. Teleangana Sultan
G.V. Sridhar Raju 9346451999
14. News -9
M.A. Saleem 9346666740
15. Palamuru Times
M.A. Nayeem 9885604909
16. Mahabubnagar Times
Poorna Chander 9848075551
17. Hyderabad Mirror
Laxmi Pati 9912139159
18. Siyasat
Mansoor Ali Khan 9392473786
19. Munsif
Maslimoddin 9966045834
20. City Cable
Chandra Shekar 9704885888


Video Grapers:
1. Sri Laxmi Video Grapers, Opp lane to LIC Building. Contact: Mr. Ramu Goud 9912171027

Video Mixing Units:
1. G.M.Digitals             N.H.- 44               9848574389
2. Haresh Digitals             Main Road 9963757500
3. Sri Bala Digitals & Video Mixing Unit             Gandhi Nagar Colony 9347371784
4. Sri Balaji Video Mixing Point             College Road 9848835587
5. Surya Digitals                 Main Road 9849111772

Travels:
1. Venkateshwara Online Services, opp lane to Eenadu Office. Contact: Mr. Fanikumar 9949484071

2. One Stop Shop            Parameshwara Talkies 250177
3. Shiva Travels            N.H.- 44 9390078539
4. Sri Venkateshwara Tours & Travels            N.H.- 44 9848658747
5. The Smart Shop Online Booking            Pargi Road 9985774519

Tailor Shops:
1. Sikera Tailors, College Road, Opp lane to Post Office. Mr.Ramesh 9989196465
2. Classic Tailors, Near SITI CABLE Office, Gandhinagar Colony. Mr. Raju 9848567892
3. Ramu Tailors, opp lane to Eenadu Office, Beside Venkateshwara Online Services.
     Mr. Ramu 9989731661

Medical Shops:
1. Laxmi Medical Hall & General Stores, Main Road. Mr.Shivanand 9491166806
2. Kotte Veerabadrappa Medical Hall, Main Road
3. Appolo Medical Hall(24 hrs), Opp to Nandishwara Super Market.

Educational Institutions(Schools, Colleges) Details:
Junior Colleges :
1. Govt. Junior College, Near MRO Office.
2. Vignan Junior College, Gandhinagar Colony.
3. Chaitanya Junior College, Near Old Registration Office.
4. Vijetha Junior College,NH7.
5. Vikas Junior College, Parigi Road.
6. Vishwabharati Junior College, NH7
7. Shreeram Junior College, NH7

Degree Colleges :
1. Govt. Degree College, Near MRO Office.
2. SVP Degree College, Parigi Road.
3. Vivekananda Degree College, New Registration Office Building.
4. BAM Degree College, Shadnagar
5. Jagruthi Degree College, Near Old Registration Office, Raithu Colony.

Engineering Colleges:
1. Vivekananda Educational Society, Chattanpally, Shadnagar
2. Noor College, Noor Gate, Keshapet Road, Shadnagar

MBA Colleges:
1. Vivekananda Educational Society, Chattanpally, Shadnagar
2. Noor College, Noor Gate, Keshapet Road, Shadnagar

Pharmacy Colleges:
1. Gayathri Pharmacy College, Nagulapally Road, Shadnagar
2. Moonray Pharmacy College, NH7, Near Raikal, Shadnagar

B-Ed Colleges:
1. Noor College, Keshampet Road, Noor Gate.
2. Vivekananda College, Chattanpally, Shadnagar

Schools :
1. Nava Jyothi High School
2.Sri Malayala Swamy Asram School (NH 44)
3. Sri Sathya Sai High School (NH 44)
4. Maria Rani Shanti Vidyaniketan (NH 44)
5. Deepika High School (Padmavathi Colony)
6. Tagore High School (Near BAM Degree College)
7. Medha International school (NH 44 Opp to Milinium Township)
8. Pragathi High School
9. Zilla Parishath High School (Kuntabadi, Padmavathi Colony)
10. Girls High School (Near Court Bungalow)
11. Krishnaveni Talent High School
12. Heritage Valley School shadnagar
13. Sri Siddhartha High School
14. Sri Saraswathi Sishu Mandir, Mallikarjuna Colony.
15. Navajyothi School
16. Shanthinikethan Convent High School
17. MNC E/M School (Rythu Colony)
18. Shadnagar English Medium High School (Near Chattanpally Railway Gate)  
19. Indian Manks School (Gandhinagar Colony)
20. Ravindra Barathi School (Vijayanagar Colony)
21. Kakatiya e-Techno School, Tirumala Colony ( Mana Telangana School ).
22. Sai Shanti D International School, Near Pochamma Temple, Parigi Road, NRI Management.

Computer Institutes:
 
1. Anu's.Net Computer Institute Main Road 9848223227
2. Asia.net (AP Onlice Service) Tirumala Colony 9491387836
3. Balaji Computers  Tirumala Colony 9000500853
4. Bit's 'N' Bytes Computers Main Road 9848226993
5. Computer World Main Road 9849533544
6. God Gift Computer Institute Keshampet Road 9346414824
7. Good luck Institute Main Road 9603794443
8. ICSS Computer Institute Main Road 9949087771
9. M.S. Computers & Mobiles N.H.- 44 9347255577
10. Maruthi Communications Padmavati Colony 9885306119
11. Megha Byte Computer Institute College Road 9866958818
12. Micro Computers Gandhinagar Colony 9848525460
13. Multi Computers & Technologies Gandhinagar Colony 8008885422
14. Net Zone Computers & Mobiles College Road 9700650052
15. New City Interner & Computer Institute Pargi Road 9963757500
16. New Scollars Computer Institute College Road 9849951528
17. P.C. Planet & Cybercafe Parmeshwara Talkies R 9849804900
18. Q-Set Computer Institute Gandhinagar Colony 9393025774
19. R.N. Perfect Computers Padmavati Colony 9848674582
20. R.R. Internet Café & Mobiles N.H.- 44 9666885577
21. Rising Sun Computer Institute Gandhinagar Colony 9959995292
22. S.G.M. Internet Café Pargi Road 9885245011
23. S.R. Net World Parmeshwara Talkies R 9666660692
24. S.R. Technologies & Servises Parmeshwara Talkies R 9393850549
25. S.S. Computers N.H.- 44 9966458166
26. S.S. Computers & Mobiles Gandhinagar Colony 9985159525
27. Sai Krishna Computer & Mobiles College Road 9966133201
28. Sarithi Systems Pvt. Ltd Pargi Road 7396131783
29. Sky Electronics, Computers                                     Pargi Road 9666647589
30. Smart Institute Gandhinagar Colony                            9948130131
31. Sri Bhavani Graphics Gandhinagar Colony 9948763465
32. Sri Laxmi Computers Padmavati Colony 9505529223
33. Sri Shivasai Vocational Training Centre Tirumala Colony 9666668601
34. SriDevi Hi-Speed Internet N.H.- 44 9346419741
35. Vigneshwara ID Solutions Gandhinagar Colony 7569910012
36. Vishwa Infoways Padmavati Colony 9133404051
37. Vinayaka Graphics Gandhinagar Colony 9848635635

Type Institutes:
1. Scholors type Institute, Opp to Ganesh Theature
2. Q-cet Computer Instiitute, Gandhinagar 

Theatres:
1. Rama Krishna                 252260
2. Sai Baba                 253556
3. Parameshwara          9440044234
4. Ganesh                 250331
5. Sai Raja         9177707370


Function Halls
1. Eden Plaza Function hall                9849252424
2. Shashi Gardens               9849537861
3. Shiva Datta Gardens               9849958809
4. Shiva Garden               9866500611
5. Shiva Datta Garden               9848252670
6. Sri Balaji Funchtion Hall               9848030809
7. Bugga Reddy Gardens                9392030809
8. Ashiyana Banquet hall              253335
9. L.N. Gardens       9966668813
10. Sri Ganesh Gardens       9912077079
11. Kuntla Ram Reddy Gardens        9908827111
12. Universal Mini Hall        9000477968
13. Muntaz Function Hall        9966345753
14. K.N. Gardens        9396752657
15. S.S. Gardens        9989733343 

Lodges


1.New Hanuman  9848250329
2. Sri     Sangameshwara  9849461629
3. Manju Sri 9885166806
4. Sai Baba 250474
5. Annapoorna 9866548439
6. New Manju Sri 9885166806






Bhoomi Realestates-SHADNAGAR
Dharmaprakash Arya Bhavan on Google Earth

1 comment: